Shiqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 狮桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3849 Longitude 116.5582 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29853

Weather Charts


Shiqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingbinwu (1.3 nm)
Haojiasanfangwu (1.6 nm)
Niudiancun (1.6 nm)
Haocicun (1.7 nm)
Yuanfancun (2.7 nm)
Tengyuncun (1.5 nm)
Jiankangcun (2.5 nm)
Rongling (2.7 nm)
Bayicun (2.7 nm)
Ronglingcun (3.2 nm)
Tutangcun (1.2 nm)
Xujiawangfeng (1.5 nm)
Baiqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Leibucun (2.7 nm)
Yongfacun (0.9 nm)
Fenglingcun (2.2 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Shenglicun (2.7 nm)
Caoqiangxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 28 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 49 nm S 210
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 67 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.7 nm SE Wangjiang County
14.9 nm NE Huaining County
16.8 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016