Lizhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 李庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.9213 Longitude 115.7528 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 10E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64951

Weather Charts


Lizhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Donglicun (1.6 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Qianhucun (2.5 nm)
Machangzhai (2.5 nm)
Shiwangmiaocun (1.1 nm)
Chengbei (1.4 nm)
Xingzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Wangdiancun (2.2 nm)
Naninancun (2.9 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Huzhaozhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Houliloucun (0.6 nm)
Kangwangcun (1.5 nm)
Wenshenmiaocun (1.8 nm)
Gailoucun (1.9 nm)
Qianmacun (2.2 nm)
Bozhou (2.8 nm)
Fuzhuangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 62 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 87 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm E 75
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 86 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Bozhou
9.0 nm NW Wangtang
12.0 nm SE Qiaocheng District
12.7 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:43 2016