Wenshenmiaocun, China Page

Other names: 瘟神庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.9000 Longitude 115.7782 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64965

Weather Charts


Wenshenmiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshenmiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshenmiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangwangcun (1.1 nm)
Houliloucun (1.2 nm)
Qianmacun (2.2 nm)
Fuzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Gailoucun (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Lizhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Yangbaliqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Shiwangmiaocun (2.5 nm)
Huzhaozhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Chengbei (2.6 nm)
Dongwafangcun (1.2 nm)
Shizhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Dadingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dadingcun (2.2 nm)
Bozhou (1.4 nm)
Ganwancun (2.4 nm)
Dongmayuancun (2.9 nm)
Sunhuayuancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 61 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 88 nm N 18 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 75 nm E 74
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 87 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Bozhou
10.2 nm SE Qiaocheng District
10.7 nm NW Wangtang
11.2 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:43 2016