Zhongtu, China Page

Other names: 中途

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8093 Longitude 116.9689 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongtu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenshan (0.3 nm)
Wuzhu (1.8 nm)
Wuzhushan (2.0 nm)
Xiawu (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiachong (2.8 nm)
Dawuban (2.9 nm)
Wangjiapeng (1.2 nm)
Tanjiaban (2.7 nm)
Jiumufan (3.1 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (3.5 nm)
Jiangjiapeng (1.1 nm)
Xiangudian (1.7 nm)
Dunshang (2.1 nm)
Fengshansi (2.2 nm)
Shuitangkou (2.9 nm)
Xialinzhou (1.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.1 nm)
Shanghetan (3.4 nm)
Sucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 46 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm W 259
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 64 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S 117th meridian east
9.8 nm SW Yanglingang
14.4 nm N Dongzhi County
19.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:51 2016