Duangangcun, China Page

Other names: 断岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8600 Longitude 115.9886 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38698

Weather Charts


Duangangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chendiancun (1.7 nm)
Yuandongcun (2.0 nm)
Yongfengcun (1.2 nm)
Tangshudiancun (1.6 nm)
Linjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Shihecun (2.3 nm)
Yaodiancun (2.7 nm)
Dazhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Liuxiaobeizhuang (1.6 nm)
Yanwancun (1.7 nm)
Yinyancun (1.9 nm)
Yaolingcun (2.4 nm)
Miaoqianzhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiongdian (1.4 nm)
Pinggang (1.6 nm)
Zhufancun (2.3 nm)
Yaolingtou (2.7 nm)
Wuliqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Ruicicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 62 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 66 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 89 nm E 48
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 94 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
20.4 nm NE Huoqiu County
20.4 nm NE Yeji District
23.8 nm NW Shiguan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:09 2016