Zhufancun, China Page

Other names: 朱畈村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8328 Longitude 115.9571 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101677

Weather Charts


Zhufancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongloucun (1.9 nm)
Liushucun (2.0 nm)
Sifangtang (2.1 nm)
Pengzhoucun (2.9 nm)
Yuandongcun (1.1 nm)
Chendiancun (2.0 nm)
Duangangcun (2.3 nm)
Hepengcun (2.5 nm)
Yongfengcun (2.8 nm)
Xiongdian (1.6 nm)
Miaoqianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Pinggang (1.8 nm)
Yaolingtou (2.4 nm)
Wuliqiaocun (1.0 nm)
Yutaicun (1.5 nm)
Ruicicun (2.0 nm)
Kaishuncun (2.3 nm)
Sanlijingcun (2.5 nm)
Daxingsicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 63 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 68 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 93 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 92 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
22.6 nm NE Huoqiu County
22.6 nm NE Yeji District
23.7 nm S Jinzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:50 2016