Vila Sao Cristovao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila São Cristovão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.6551 Longitude -43.4281 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 18S Long (DMS) 43° 25' 41W Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101399

Weather Charts


Vila Sao Cristovao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Cristovao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Cristovao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paula Lima (5.3 nm) Boa Ventura (4.9 nm)
Favela do Rato (6.5 nm)
Ocupacao da Margem Direita do Rio Paraibuna (1.4 nm)
Benfica (2.2 nm)
Holcin e Margem da Linha Ferrea (2.6 nm)
Estrada Para Remonta (3.6 nm)
Favelinha da Facit (3.8 nm)
Milho Branco (5.6 nm)
Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria (5.8 nm)
Parque das Cachoeiras (6.0 nm)
Vilaza (6.2 nm)
Vila Santa Terezinha (6.1 nm)
Sabao (6.6 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (6.6 nm)
Pororoca (6.6 nm)
Tabuinhas (6.8 nm)
Sao Vicente (6.7 nm)
Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 8 nm S 155
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 8 nm S 164
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 16 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 16 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 69 nm S 171 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Mariano Procópio Museum
7.7 nm NW Ewbank da Câmara
7.9 nm SE Federal University of Juiz de Fora
7.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
8.4 nm S Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
10.0 nm NE Coronel Pacheco
10.6 nm NE Piau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:06 2016