Sao Vicente, Brazil Page

Other names: São Vicente

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7561 Longitude -43.3753 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 22S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 31W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108267

Weather Charts


Sao Vicente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parque das Cachoeiras (1.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.1 nm)
Pororoca (1.4 nm)
Milho Branco (1.9 nm)
Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (2.5 nm)
Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria (0.9 nm)
Vila Santa Terezinha (1.1 nm)
Juiz de Fora (1.6 nm)
Favela do Rato (2.2 nm)
Lurdes (2.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.0 nm)
Morro dos Cabritos (1.4 nm)
Alto Dom Bosco (1.4 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.7 nm)
Santos Dumont (1.8 nm)
Dom Bosco (1.8 nm)
Jardim Natal (2.4 nm)
Santa Luzia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 1 nm S 158
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 2 nm S 196
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 18 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 18 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 63 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Mariano Procópio Museum
1.2 nm S Federal University of Juiz de Fora
1.5 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
1.9 nm S Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
7.4 nm SE Matias Barbosa
11.9 nm S Belmiro Braga
12.0 nm NE Coronel Pacheco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:07 2016