Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria, Brazil Page

Other names: Rua Walquírio Seixas de Faria

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7418 Longitude -43.3820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 30S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 55W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109003

Weather Charts


Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parque das Cachoeiras (0.7 nm)
Milho Branco (1.5 nm)
Favelinha da Facit (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (2.5 nm)
Estrada Para Remonta (2.3 nm) Vila Santa Terezinha (0.9 nm)
Favela do Rato (2.1 nm)
Juiz de Fora (2.3 nm)
Sao Vicente (0.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.6 nm)
Pororoca (1.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.9 nm)
Morro dos Cabritos (2.3 nm)
Alto Dom Bosco (2.4 nm)
Novo Horizonte (2.5 nm)
Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio (2.5 nm)
Santos Dumont (2.7 nm)
Dom Bosco (2.7 nm)
Jardim Natal (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 2 nm S 157
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 2 nm S 185
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 18 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 18 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 64 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Mariano Procópio Museum
2.1 nm S Federal University of Juiz de Fora
2.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
2.8 nm S Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
8.3 nm SE Matias Barbosa
11.5 nm NE Coronel Pacheco
12.6 nm S Belmiro Braga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:45 2016