Holcin e Margem da Linha Ferrea, Brazil Page

Other names: Holcin e Margem da Linha Férrea

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.6950 Longitude -43.4481 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 42S Long (DMS) 43° 26' 53W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100434

Weather Charts


Holcin e Margem da Linha Ferrea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holcin e Margem da Linha Ferrea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holcin e Margem da Linha Ferrea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ocupacao da Margem Direita do Rio Paraibuna (1.3 nm)
Vila Sao Cristovao (2.6 nm)
Benfica (0.8 nm)
Favelinha da Facit (2.4 nm)
Estrada Para Remonta (2.4 nm)
Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria (4.6 nm)
Vila Santa Terezinha (5.3 nm)
Vilaza (3.8 nm)
Sabao (3.9 nm)
Milho Branco (3.9 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (4.5 nm)
Tabuinhas (4.5 nm)
Parque das Cachoeiras (4.5 nm)
Fazenda Coqueiro (4.8 nm)
Pororoca (4.9 nm)
Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio (5.1 nm)
Humaita (5.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Limeira (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 6 nm S 149
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 6 nm S 138
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 18 nm E 54 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 18 nm E 54 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 67 nm S 170 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Mariano Procópio Museum
6.5 nm SE Federal University of Juiz de Fora
6.8 nm SE Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
6.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
9.3 nm N Ewbank da Câmara
12.1 nm NE Coronel Pacheco
12.6 nm SE Matias Barbosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:52 2016