Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Cruzeiro de Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7722 Longitude -43.4119 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 20S Long (DMS) 43° 24' 43W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78633

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabuinhas (1.0 nm)
Vilaza (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Coqueiro (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.6 nm)
Milho Branco (1.5 nm)
Parque das Cachoeiras (1.7 nm)
Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria (2.5 nm)
Pororoca (0.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.2 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.7 nm)
Sao Vicente (2.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (2.3 nm)
Santos Dumont (2.4 nm)
Vargem Alegre (1.2 nm)
Jardim Natal (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Pau-Brasil (1.5 nm)
Grota do Pinto (1.5 nm)
Nova California (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 1 nm E 129
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 2 nm E 101
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 20 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 20 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 62 nm S 171 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
2.4 nm E Federal University of Juiz de Fora
3.3 nm NE Mariano Procópio Museum
3.5 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
7.8 nm SE Matias Barbosa
10.7 nm S Belmiro Braga
12.8 nm SE Simão Pereira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:07 2016