Parque das Nacoes, Brazil Page

Other names: Parque das Nações

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.0476 Longitude -60.0002 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 3° 2' 51S Long (DMS) 60° 0' 1W Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222904

Weather Charts


Parque das Nacoes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque das Nacoes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque das Nacoes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapolandia (3.3 nm) Colonia Terra Nova (2.4 nm)
Comunidade Santa Marta (2.6 nm)
Monte das Oliveiras (2.7 nm)
Comunidade Jesus Me Deu (3.0 nm)
Comunidade Raio do Sol (3.0 nm)
Cariri (3.0 nm)
Santa Etelvina (3.1 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (1.6 nm)
Sucupira (2.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Fatima (2.9 nm)
Sao Jose (3.0 nm)
Alianca Com Deus (3.3 nm)
Comunidade Nova Canaa (3.3 nm)
Parque das Laranjeiras (1.3 nm)
Bairro da Uniao (1.8 nm)
Jardim Tropical (3.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (3.3 nm)
Igarape de Petropolis (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 1 nm S 219
SWMD Heli Francisca Mendes Heliport Manaus 2 nm E 59
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 3 nm W 280 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
2.6 nm SW Amadeu Teixeira Arena
2.7 nm SW Vivaldão
2.7 nm SW Arena da Amazônia
2.7 nm SW Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.7 nm SW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
3.0 nm S National Institute of Amazonian Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:34 2016