Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.1031 Longitude -59.9955 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 3° 6' 11S Long (DMS) 59° 59' 44W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222904

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Igarape de Petropolis
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (1.6 nm)
Manaus (1.9 nm)
Igarape da Cachoeira - Sao Jorge (2.0 nm)
Jardim Tropical (2.3 nm)
Aparecida (2.4 nm)
Igarape da Castanha - Matinha (2.4 nm)
Igarape de Sao Raimundo (2.7 nm)
Sao Jorge (2.8 nm)
Sao Raimundo (2.9 nm)
Bairro da Uniao (1.9 nm)
Sucupira (2.3 nm)
Parque das Laranjeiras (2.5 nm)
Japiinlandia (1.4 nm)
Igarape do Crespo (1.5 nm)
Cachoeirinha (1.5 nm)
Igarape do Quarenta (1.6 nm)
Santa Luzia (2.0 nm)
Educandos (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 2 nm N 319
SBMN PLL Medium PONTA PELADA Manaus 2 nm S 167
SNHZ Heli Palácio do Governo do Estado do Amazonas Heliport Manaus 3 nm W 281
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 5 nm N 320 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
0.6 nm NE National Institute of Amazonian Research
1.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Manaus
2.0 nm NW Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
2.2 nm SW Greater Manaus
2.3 nm NW Vivaldão
2.3 nm NW Arena da Amazônia
2.3 nm NW Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.3 nm NW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
2.3 nm SW Palácio Rio Negro (Manaus)
2.3 nm SW Amazon Theatre
2.3 nm NW Amadeu Teixeira Arena
2.7 nm SW Port of Manaus
2.8 nm SW Estádio Ismael Benigno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:45 2016