Cariri, Brazil Page

Other names: Carin,Cariry

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.0000 Longitude -60.0167 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 3° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 60° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222914

Weather Charts


Cariri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cariri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cariri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comunidade Jesus Me Deu (0.8 nm)
Comunidade Sao Pedro (1.4 nm)
Comunidade Riachuelo (1.9 nm)
Taruma (2.5 nm)
Comunidade Parque Santa Itelvina (1.6 nm)
Comunidade Nobre (1.7 nm)
Riacho Fundo (1.7 nm)
Comunidade Lagoa Azul Dois (2.3 nm)
Comunidade Vinte e Tres de Setembro (2.7 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Guia (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Amazonas (3.1 nm)
Comunidade Sao Joao (3.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Barbara (3.3 nm)
Santa Etelvina (0.7 nm)
Monte das Oliveiras (1.3 nm)
Comunidade Raio do Sol (3.1 nm)
Comunidade Santa Marta (0.6 nm)
Colonia Terra Nova (0.7 nm)
Parque das Nacoes (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 3 nm S 220 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
SWMD Heli Francisca Mendes Heliport Manaus 3 nm E 116
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 4 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Amadeu Teixeira Arena
5.0 nm S Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
5.0 nm S Vivaldão
5.0 nm S Arena da Amazônia
5.0 nm S Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
5.0 nm S 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
6.0 nm S National Institute of Amazonian Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:06 2016