Bairro da Uniao, Brazil Page

Other names: Bairro da União

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.0756 Longitude -60.0128 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 3° 4' 32S Long (DMS) 60° 0' 46W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222904

Weather Charts


Bairro da Uniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro da Uniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro da Uniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jardim Tropical (1.3 nm)
Sapolandia (1.9 nm)
Santo Agostinho (3.1 nm)
Compensa (3.3 nm)
Parque das Laranjeiras (0.7 nm)
Parque das Nacoes (1.8 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro (3.1 nm)
Sucupira (2.6 nm) Sao Sebastiao (1.9 nm)
Igarape de Petropolis (2.1 nm)
Igarape da Cachoeira - Sao Jorge (2.1 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (2.2 nm)
Manaus (2.4 nm)
Sao Jorge (2.6 nm)
Cachoeirinha (2.9 nm)
Igarape da Castanha - Matinha (3.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (3.1 nm)
Igarape de Sao Raimundo (3.2 nm)
Aparecida (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 0 nm W 288
SNHZ Heli Palácio do Governo do Estado do Amazonas Heliport Manaus 2 nm W 245
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 3 nm N 315 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
0.9 nm W Amadeu Teixeira Arena
1.0 nm SW Vivaldão
1.0 nm SW Arena da Amazônia
1.0 nm SW Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
1.0 nm SW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
1.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.8 nm SE National Institute of Amazonian Research
2.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Manaus
2.7 nm SW Compensa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:57 2016