Sapolandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sapolândia

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -3.0820 Longitude -60.0435 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 3° 4' 55S Long (DMS) 60° 2' 37W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) America/Manaus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222904

Weather Charts


Sapolandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapolandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapolandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Agostinho (1.3 nm) Jardim Tropical (0.8 nm)
Bairro da Uniao (1.9 nm)
Parque das Laranjeiras (2.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (3.1 nm)
Igarape de Petropolis (3.2 nm)
Parque das Nacoes (3.3 nm)
Sao Jorge (1.6 nm)
Compensa (1.7 nm)
Igarape da Cachoeira - Sao Jorge (1.8 nm)
Meu Bem Meu Mau (2.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.1 nm)
Manaus (2.2 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (2.2 nm)
Igarape da Castanha - Matinha (2.6 nm)
Igarape de Sao Raimundo (2.6 nm)
Sao Raimundo (2.6 nm)
Aparecida (3.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHZ Heli Palácio do Governo do Estado do Amazonas Heliport Manaus 0 nm S 211
SWFN Small Flores Airport Manaus 1 nm E 67
SBEG MAO Medium EDUARDO GOMES INTL Manaus 2 nm N 351 American Airlines, Inc., Avior Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Total Linhas Aéreas, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Vivaldão
0.9 nm E Arena da Amazônia
0.9 nm E Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
0.9 nm E 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
1.0 nm E Amadeu Teixeira Arena
1.1 nm S Compensa
1.3 nm E Legislative Assembly of Amazonas
2.4 nm S Estádio Ismael Benigno
2.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Manaus
2.8 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:58 2016