Mokhrabaki Surb, Armenia Page

Other names: Մոխրաբակի Սուրբ

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.6723 Longitude 45.8821 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mokhrabaki Surb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokhrabaki Surb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokhrabaki Surb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Srbi lanj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsghuk (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Sandukhlu (2.6 nm)
Gorayk' (3.5 nm)
Averk' (4.1 nm)
K'arut (4.4 nm)
Lcher (2.7 nm) Mokhrabak (0.5 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (1.3 nm)
Berdatak (2.8 nm)
Hazarap'rkich' (2.8 nm)
Spandaryan (3.2 nm)
Borotn (3.3 nm)
Berdatak (3.9 nm)
GodeDzor (5.4 nm)
Khorrntus (5.9 nm)
Shok'ar (6.2 nm)
Shok'ar (6.2 nm)
Maturri (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 13 nm W 313
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 25 nm E 121
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 32 nm N 351
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 35 nm S 214 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 66 nm N 17 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Vorotan Cascade
7.2 nm NE Tskhouk-Karckar
7.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in Armenia
7.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in Azerbaijan
7.9 nm NE 46th meridian east
8.9 nm SE Shaki Waterfall
9.2 nm SW Batabat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:52 2016