Borotn, Armenia Page

Other names: Բորոտն

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.6195 Longitude 45.9029 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Borotn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borotn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borotn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hazarap'rkich' (0.8 nm)
Berdatak (1.2 nm)
Berdatak (1.5 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (2.0 nm)
Mokhrabak (3.1 nm)
Mokhrabaki Surb (3.3 nm)
Srbi lanj (3.4 nm)
Lcher (3.2 nm)
Spandaryan (0.3 nm) GodeDzor (2.1 nm)
Khorrntus (2.8 nm)
Maturri (2.9 nm)
Shok'ar (3.2 nm)
Shok'ar (3.2 nm)
Vardan Zoravar Surb (3.2 nm)
Shaghat (3.7 nm)
Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin (3.3 nm)
Angeghakot' (3.6 nm)
Sarrents' Surb (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 16 nm N 319
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 22 nm E 116
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 35 nm N 350
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 33 nm S 218 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 69 nm N 15 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Vorotan Cascade
5.8 nm SE Shaki Waterfall
7.3 nm SW Batabat
8.6 nm NE Tskhouk-Karckar
8.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in Armenia
8.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in Azerbaijan
8.3 nm SE List of airports in Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:30 2016