Hazarap'rkich', Armenia Page

Other names: Հազարափրկիչ,Hazarap’rkich’

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.6251 Longitude 45.8875 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Hazarap'rkich' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazarap'rkich' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazarap'rkich' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdatak (0.4 nm)
Tsghuk (3.1 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (1.5 nm)
Mokhrabak (2.6 nm)
Mokhrabaki Surb (2.8 nm)
Srbi lanj (2.9 nm)
Borotn (0.8 nm)
Spandaryan (1.0 nm)
Lcher (3.4 nm)
Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin (4.0 nm)
Berdatak (1.2 nm)
Khorrntus (3.1 nm)
GodeDzor (2.8 nm)
Maturri (3.3 nm)
Shok'ar (3.4 nm)
Shok'ar (3.4 nm)
Vardan Zoravar Surb (3.9 nm)
Aragili (4.3 nm)
Shaghat (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 15 nm N 320
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 23 nm E 116
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 34 nm N 351
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 32 nm S 217 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 69 nm N 16 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Vorotan Cascade
6.6 nm SE Shaki Waterfall
7.0 nm SW Batabat
8.8 nm NE Tskhouk-Karckar
8.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in Armenia
8.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in Azerbaijan
10.0 nm NE 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:56 2016