K'arut, Armenia Page

Other names: K’arut,Քարուտ

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.6389 Longitude 45.7973 Altitude (feet) 6955
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 47' 50E Altitude (meters) 2119
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1925

Weather Charts


K'arut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'arut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'arut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorayk' (1.8 nm)
Surbsari (1.7 nm)
Averk' (2.2 nm)
Averak (2.5 nm)
Gorayk' (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Sandukhlu (3.9 nm)
Jukhtakn (4.1 nm)
Tsghuk (1.9 nm)
Berdatak (3.8 nm)
Mokhrabak (4.0 nm)
Berdatak (4.0 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (4.0 nm)
Srbi lanj (4.2 nm)
Mokhrabaki Surb (4.4 nm)
Hazarap'rkich' (4.2 nm)
Borotn (5.0 nm)
Shok'ar (5.7 nm)
Shok'ar (5.7 nm)
Aragili (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 12 nm N 332
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 33 nm N 358
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 31 nm S 210 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 70 nm N 19 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 82 nm S 208 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Vorotan Cascade
6.0 nm S Batabat
6.2 nm NW Ughedzor
6.5 nm SW Dar-Alages
7.6 nm NW Mineral industry of Armenia
8.4 nm NW Saravan, Armenia
8.4 nm W Artavan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:25 2016