Berdatak, Armenia Page

Other names: Բերդատակ

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.6083 Longitude 45.8751 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Berdatak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berdatak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berdatak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdatak (1.0 nm)
Hazarap'rkich' (1.2 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (2.5 nm)
Mokhrabak (3.5 nm)
Tsghuk (3.4 nm)
Srbi lanj (3.8 nm)
Mokhrabaki Surb (3.9 nm)
Borotn (1.5 nm)
Spandaryan (1.7 nm)
GodeDzor (2.6 nm)
Vardan Zoravar Surb (3.6 nm)
Khorrntus (2.2 nm)
Shok'ar (2.3 nm)
Shok'ar (2.3 nm)
Maturri (2.6 nm)
Aragili (3.2 nm)
Shaghat (3.6 nm)
Balak' (4.0 nm)
Kronk' (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 15 nm N 324
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 23 nm E 113
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 31 nm S 217 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 35 nm N 352
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 70 nm N 16 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Vorotan Cascade
5.9 nm SW Batabat
6.4 nm SE Shaki Waterfall
10.0 nm NE Tskhouk-Karckar
9.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in Armenia
9.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in Azerbaijan
9.2 nm SE List of airports in Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:16 2016