Matrenkino, Russia Page

Other names: Матренкино

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8331 Longitude 40.4896 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 49' 59N Long (DMS) 40° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matrenkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matrenkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matrenkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terent'yevo (1.0 nm)
Melyushevo (2.9 nm)
Pyatyy Uchastok Teykovskogo Torfopredpriyatiya (2.8 nm)
Domotkanovo (1.6 nm)
Krasnovo (2.1 nm)
Pershino (3.9 nm)
Subbochevo (3.3 nm)
Mezhdurechensk (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (1.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (1.5 nm)
Maksimtsevo (1.4 nm)
Teykovo (2.2 nm)
Sakhtysh (2.7 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (2.5 nm)
Novoye Leushino (1.7 nm)
Chetvertyy Uchastok Teykovskogo Torfopredpriyatiya (3.1 nm)
Sidorino (3.4 nm)
Repnovo (3.5 nm)
Poselok Sidorino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 0 nm N 345
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 20 nm S 190
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 16 nm E 66 Red Wings Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 42 nm S 187 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 44 nm N 346 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
24.1 nm S Monastery of Saint Euthymius
24.1 nm S Battle of Suzdal
24.5 nm S Kideksha Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:28 2016