Krasnovo, Russia Page

Other names: Красново

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8663 Longitude 40.5056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 40° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6892

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melyushevo (2.9 nm) Pershino (1.8 nm)
Mezhdurechensk (2.7 nm)
Sementsevo (4.7 nm)
Teykovo (1.1 nm)
Subbochevo (1.5 nm)
Grozilovo (1.9 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (2.4 nm)
Gorki (2.4 nm)
Grigor'yevo (3.1 nm)
Domotkanovo (0.5 nm)
Matrenkino (2.1 nm)
Terent'yevo (1.8 nm)
Maksimtsevo (2.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (3.1 nm)
Novoye Leushino (3.6 nm)
Krapivnik (3.1 nm)
Sakhtysh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 1 nm S 205
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 22 nm S 190
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 14 nm E 72 Red Wings Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 44 nm S 188 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 43 nm N 345 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
14.7 nm E Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport
26.1 nm S Monastery of Saint Euthymius
26.1 nm S Battle of Suzdal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:03 2016