Maksimtsevo, Russia Page

Other names: Максимцево

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8258 Longitude 40.5290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 40° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maksimtsevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimtsevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimtsevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matrenkino (1.4 nm)
Terent'yevo (2.3 nm)
Teykovo (1.9 nm)
Domotkanovo (2.2 nm)
Krasnovo (2.5 nm)
Subbochevo (3.2 nm)
Grozilovo (3.0 nm)
Gorki (3.3 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (1.5 nm)
Krapivnik (1.3 nm)
Grigor'yevo (2.0 nm)
Shumilovo (2.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (0.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (0.6 nm)
Novoye Leushino (1.2 nm)
Sakhtysh (1.6 nm)
Sidorino (2.7 nm)
Repnovo (2.6 nm)
Poselok Sidorino (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 1 nm W 305
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 20 nm S 193
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 15 nm E 63 Red Wings Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 42 nm S 189 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 45 nm N 344 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
24.0 nm S Kideksha Church
24.1 nm S Kideksha
23.7 nm S Monastery of Saint Euthymius


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:47 2016