Komsomol'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Komsomol’skiy,Комсомольский

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8430 Longitude 40.5634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 40° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komsomol'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komsomol'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komsomol'skiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maksimtsevo (1.5 nm)
Krasnovo (2.4 nm)
Domotkanovo (2.3 nm)
Grozilovo (1.7 nm)
Teykovo (1.3 nm)
Gorki (1.9 nm)
Subbochevo (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Klochkovo (3.0 nm)
Grigor'yevo (0.8 nm)
Shumilovo (1.3 nm)
Vysokovo (1.4 nm)
Lemeshki (2.6 nm)
Krapivnik (0.9 nm)
Sakhtysh (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (2.1 nm)
Novoye Leushino (2.7 nm)
Repnovo (3.7 nm)
Podvyaznovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 2 nm W 270
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 13 nm E 64 Red Wings Airlines
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 21 nm S 196
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 43 nm S 190 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 45 nm N 343 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
13.5 nm NE Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport
25.1 nm S Kideksha Church
25.2 nm S Kideksha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:15 2016