Repnovo, Russia Page

Other names: Репново

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7830 Longitude 40.5449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 40° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38930

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Repnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repnovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidorino (0.5 nm) Sakhtysh (1.2 nm)
Novoye Leushino (1.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (2.3 nm)
Maksimtsevo (2.6 nm)
Krapivnik (2.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (3.7 nm)
Shumilovo (3.3 nm)
Podvyaznovo (1.4 nm)
Sobol'tsevo (1.6 nm)
Poselok Sidorino (0.9 nm)
Iudkino (1.5 nm)
Yakshino (1.9 nm)
Shiborskaya (2.5 nm)
Bykovo (2.8 nm)
Voronkovo (2.2 nm)
Morozovo (3.4 nm)
Gridino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 4 nm N 331
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 18 nm S 197
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 16 nm E 54 Red Wings Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 40 nm S 191 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 48 nm N 345 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
21.5 nm S Kideksha Church
21.5 nm S Kideksha
21.3 nm S Monastery of Saint Euthymius


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:20 2016