Lemeshki, Russia Page

Other names: Лемешки

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8711 Longitude 40.6227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 40° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lemeshki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemeshki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemeshki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorki (1.5 nm)
Grozilovo (1.9 nm)
Repnovo (0.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Klochkovo (1.0 nm)
Obolsunovo (1.0 nm)
Poselok Obolsunovo (2.0 nm)
Vantino (2.6 nm)
Poselok Zinovo (2.1 nm)
Znamovo (3.2 nm)
Alfer'yevo (3.5 nm)
Loginovo (3.1 nm)
Kalinkino (3.4 nm)
Shiryayevo (2.5 nm) Burakovo (2.3 nm)
Vysokovo (2.4 nm)
Takovets (2.5 nm)
Grigor'yevo (2.3 nm)
Shumilovo (2.6 nm)
Berezovik (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 4 nm W 249
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 11 nm E 68 Red Wings Airlines
FR32212 Medium Ivanovo North Air Base Ivanovo 16 nm E 46
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 45 nm S 193 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 44 nm N 340 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
11.0 nm NE Ivanovo Yuzhny Airport
14.1 nm NE Ivanovo State University
14.0 nm NE Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:15 2016