Toyogaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 豊ヶ岡,トヨガオカ,とよがおか

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6731 Longitude 141.2611 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toyogaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyogaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyogaoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimizu (0.6 nm)
Hattozawa (1.2 nm)
Obiraki (1.0 nm)
Osawada (1.1 nm)
Minamitai Hobokuchi (1.2 nm)
Osaka (1.4 nm)
Michinoshimo Hobokuchi (1.5 nm)
Mushikami (0.9 nm)
Okanuma (1.3 nm)
Toei (0.3 nm)
Iyasawa (0.4 nm)
Toyohira (0.8 nm)
Ohara (1.0 nm)
Okiyama (1.1 nm)
Nakatai (1.2 nm)
Byohomae (1.5 nm)
Okiyamatai (1.6 nm)
Tomioka (1.7 nm)
Fugomi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm E 69 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 126
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 278 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 350
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Sannōkō-mae Station
2.3 nm S Takashizu Station
2.3 nm SE Furusato Station
2.9 nm SW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.8 nm NE Kogawara Station
2.7 nm SE Shichihyaku Station
3.1 nm SW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016