Nakatai, Japan Page

Other names: ナカタイ,中平,なかたい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6544 Longitude 141.2537 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakatai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakatai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomioka (0.6 nm)
Hattozawa (0.7 nm)
Senritai (0.9 nm)
Sakaimatsu (1.2 nm)
Osaki (1.5 nm)
Iyasawa (0.8 nm)
Toei (0.9 nm)
Shimizu (1.0 nm)
Toyogaoka (1.2 nm)
Toyohira (0.4 nm)
Okiyama (0.8 nm)
Fugomi (1.1 nm)
Ohara (1.1 nm)
Okiyamatai (1.1 nm)
Byohomae (0.5 nm)
Aisaka (0.8 nm)
Takashimizu (1.1 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (1.3 nm)
Fujitaka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm E 60 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 121
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 351
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Takashizu Station
1.2 nm SE Sannōkō-mae Station
1.8 nm SW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
1.7 nm SE Furusato Station
2.0 nm SW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.2 nm SW Higashino-Danchi Station
2.6 nm SW Towadashi Station
2.5 nm E Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016