Byohomae, Japan Page

Other names: 苗圃前,びょうほまえ,ビョウホマエ,Byōhomae

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6477 Longitude 141.2611 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Byohomae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byohomae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byohomae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomioka (0.8 nm)
Fujitaka (1.2 nm)
Hattozawa (1.2 nm)
Senritai (1.2 nm)
Nakatai (0.5 nm)
Toyohira (0.7 nm)
Okiyama (0.7 nm)
Iyasawa (1.1 nm)
Ohara (1.1 nm)
Toei (1.2 nm)
Toyogaoka (1.5 nm)
Shimizu (1.5 nm)
Fugomi (0.6 nm)
Okiyamatai (0.8 nm)
Furusato (1.1 nm)
Aisaka (0.6 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (0.8 nm)
Takashimizu (0.8 nm)
Satonosawa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 120
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 281 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 350
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Sannōkō-mae Station
0.8 nm S Takashizu Station
1.2 nm SE Furusato Station
1.6 nm SW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
1.9 nm SW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.1 nm SW Higashino-Danchi Station
2.0 nm E Shichihyaku Station
2.6 nm SW Towadashi Station
2.7 nm E Yanagisawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:29 2016