Satonosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 里ノ沢,サトノサワ,さとのさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6208 Longitude 141.2501 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25847

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Satonosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satonosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satonosawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashi-nijuyonbancho (0.5 nm)
Inayoshi (0.6 nm)
Ushidomari (0.8 nm)
Higashi-nijusanbancho (0.8 nm)
Higashi-nijunibancho (0.9 nm)
Higashi-nijuichibancho (1.0 nm)
Shimotai (1.0 nm)
Higashi-jugobancho (1.2 nm)
Higashi-jusanbancho (1.1 nm)
Takashimizu (0.9 nm)
Fujitaka (0.9 nm)
Takashimizu-ekimae (0.9 nm)
Aisaka (1.2 nm)
Sanbongi (0.3 nm)
Giheitai (0.5 nm)
Nozaki (0.8 nm)
Maeinayoshi (0.9 nm)
Higashikoina (1.1 nm)
Yamato (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm E 47 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 111
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 351
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
0.9 nm NE Takashizu Station
1.0 nm W Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
1.2 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station
1.3 nm W Higashino-Danchi Station
1.7 nm W Towadashi Station
1.9 nm NE Furusato Station
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm NE Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:21 2016