Qeshlaq-e Moghani, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق مغانی,Qeshlāq-e Moghānī

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.3372 Longitude 47.8890 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 47° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qeshlaq-e Moghani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Moghani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Moghani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Eyn `Ali (0.4 nm)
Hoseyn-e Khaki (1.1 nm)
Hajji Najafqoli Qeshlaqi (1.1 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (1.1 nm)
`Ain `Ali (2.5 nm)
Hajji Motalleb-e Moghanli (2.6 nm)
Vali Mamili (2.8 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghanlu-ye Baqer Sofla (2.8 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Khan `Ali (3.1 nm)
Hajji Moharram (0.6 nm)
Hajj Mohammad Khan (1.9 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (2.0 nm)
Hajj Mir Neza (2.5 nm)
Hajji Aqa Kandi (2.6 nm)
Hajj Iman Khan (2.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan (2.3 nm)
Shur Gol-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Owrtadagh (2.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Hajj Rahim (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 15 nm N 358 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 35 nm W 295
FR41689 Small Agdzhabedi Airport 45 nm N 333
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 38 nm E 73
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 55 nm E 128 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Parsabad-Moghan Airport
16.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.4 nm NW Eslamabad-e Jadid
16.3 nm SW Sayadabad
14.1 nm E Gun Papaq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:11 2016