Hajj Mir Neza, Iran Page

Other names: حاج میر نظا,Ḩājj Mīr Nez̧ā

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.3172 Longitude 47.9356 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 47° 56' 8E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajj Mir Neza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj Mir Neza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj Mir Neza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan (1.7 nm)
Hajji Moharram (1.9 nm)
Shur Gol-e `Olya (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (2.5 nm)
`Eyn `Ali (2.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Owrtadagh (2.8 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (0.6 nm)
Hajj Mohammad Khan (0.7 nm)
Hampa Hajj Yadollah (1.3 nm)
Mahan Khanlu (3.0 nm)
Hajji Aqa Kandi (0.2 nm)
Hajj Iman Khan (0.4 nm)
Yanbolakh Qeshlakh (1.5 nm)
Hajji Bala Beyglu (1.4 nm)
Shurquyu (3.0 nm)
`Ali Morad (1.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Soltan Hasan (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Soltan (3.0 nm)
Shur Gol-e Sofla (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 17 nm N 351 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 36 nm E 70
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 38 nm W 296
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 52 nm E 129 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 63 nm S 158 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Gun Papaq
17.4 nm N Parsabad-Moghan Airport
17.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.6 nm E Qayalı, Jalilabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:54 2016