Hajji Moharram, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی محرم,حاجّی مُحَرَّم,Ḩājjī Moḩarram

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.3333 Longitude 47.9000 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajji Moharram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Moharram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Moharram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (0.6 nm)
`Eyn `Ali (0.8 nm)
Hoseyn-e Khaki (1.5 nm)
Hajji Najafqoli Qeshlaqi (1.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (1.7 nm)
Vali Mamili (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghanlu-ye Baqer Sofla (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Khan `Ali (3.4 nm)
Hajj Mohammad Khan (1.4 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (1.4 nm)
Hajj Mir Neza (1.9 nm)
Hajji Aqa Kandi (2.0 nm)
Hajj Iman Khan (2.1 nm)
Hampa Hajj Yadollah (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan (1.9 nm)
Shur Gol-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Owrtadagh (2.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Soltan Hasan (2.8 nm)
Shur Gol-e Sofla (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 16 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 36 nm W 295
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 38 nm E 73
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 54 nm E 128 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 65 nm S 157 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Parsabad-Moghan Airport
16.3 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.5 nm E Gun Papaq
16.4 nm SW Sayadabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:06 2016