`Eyn `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Eyn ‘Alī,عين علی,عِين عَلی

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.3333 Longitude 47.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Eyn `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Eyn `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Eyn `Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseyn-e Khaki (0.8 nm)
Hajji Najafqoli Qeshlaqi (0.8 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (0.9 nm)
`Ain `Ali (2.2 nm)
Hajji Motalleb-e Moghanli (2.3 nm)
Hasan Khan Darrehsi (2.4 nm)
Sohrababad (2.8 nm)
Vali Mamili (3.1 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghanlu-ye Baqer Sofla (3.1 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Khan `Ali (3.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (0.4 nm)
Hajji Moharram (0.8 nm)
Hajj Mohammad Khan (2.1 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (2.2 nm)
Hajj Mir Neza (2.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Owrtadagh (2.5 nm)
Shur Gol-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Hajj Rahim (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 16 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 35 nm W 296
FR41689 Small Agdzhabedi Airport 45 nm N 334
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 38 nm E 73
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 55 nm E 128 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Parsabad-Moghan Airport
16.3 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.0 nm SW Sayadabad
16.5 nm NW Eslamabad-e Jadid
14.3 nm E Gun Papaq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:06 2016