Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق احمد خان,Qeshlāq-e Aḩmad Khān

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 39.3014 Longitude 47.9051 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 47° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Ahmad Khan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qeshlaq-e Owrtadagh (1.1 nm) Hajji Moharram (1.9 nm)
Hajj Mohammad Khan (1.9 nm)
Qarah Qeshlaq (1.9 nm)
`Eyn `Ali (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (2.3 nm)
Hoseyn-e Khaki (2.6 nm)
Hajji Najafqoli Qeshlaqi (2.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Moghani (2.8 nm)
Hampa Hajj Yadollah (2.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Soltan Hasan (1.2 nm)
Hajj Mir Neza (1.7 nm)
Hajji Aqa Kandi (1.9 nm)
Hajj Iman Khan (2.1 nm)
`Ali Morad (2.3 nm)
Yanbolakh Qeshlakh (2.5 nm)
Shur Gol-e `Olya (0.6 nm)
Shur Gol-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Soltan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 18 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 37 nm W 298
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 38 nm E 70
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 53 nm E 127 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 63 nm S 157 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Sayadabad
13.3 nm E Gun Papaq
18.2 nm N Parsabad-Moghan Airport
18.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:41 2016