Sadr Bazar, India Page

Other names: Sadr Bazār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4391 Longitude 78.5845 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sadr Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadr Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadr Bazar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abbotganj (1.8 nm)
Rani Laxminagar (2.1 nm)
Raiganj (2.2 nm)
Tapariyan (2.3 nm)
Garhia Phatak (2.4 nm)
Brahmnagar (2.5 nm)
Jhansi (1.2 nm)
Pichhor (2.1 nm)
Mehri (2.5 nm)
Bhatta (1.1 nm)
Singarrah (1.9 nm)
Kargowan (1.9 nm)
Bhagwantpur (2.3 nm)
Kumhartoli (1.6 nm)
Kumharra Bhata (1.8 nm)
Hasari (1.9 nm)
Gwaltoli (1.9 nm)
Simra (2.0 nm)
Srinagar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 3 nm N 335
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 37 nm N 332
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 54 nm N 339 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 81 nm E 117 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
0.9 nm W Christ the King College, Jhansi
1.2 nm NW Jhansi Fort
1.5 nm NW Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm NE Bundelkhand University
1.6 nm NW Dhyanchand Stadium
1.7 nm W Jhansi Junction railway station
2.6 nm NW Government Polytechnic Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:25 2016