Garhia Phatak, India Page

Other names: Garhia Phātak

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4339 Longitude 78.5399 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garhia Phatak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garhia Phatak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garhia Phatak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khera (0.8 nm)
Garhia (1.1 nm)
Khor (1.5 nm)
Athondnan (1.7 nm)
Khoran (0.8 nm)
Rani Laxminagar (1.0 nm)
Nandanpura (1.2 nm)
Sipri Bazar (1.3 nm)
Abbotganj (1.4 nm)
Piria (1.4 nm)
Lahar Gird (1.7 nm)
Raiganj (1.7 nm)
Brahmnagar (1.9 nm)
Gwaltoli (1.5 nm)
Hasari (1.9 nm)
Kumhartoli (2.2 nm)
Nagra Mohalla (0.8 nm)
Tapariyan (1.3 nm)
Rajgarh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 3 nm N 16
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 37 nm N 336
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 54 nm N 342 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 83 nm E 116 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Jhansi Junction railway station
1.5 nm NE Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.5 nm NE Dhyanchand Stadium
1.6 nm E Christ the King College, Jhansi
2.4 nm NE Jhansi Fort
2.6 nm N Government Polytechnic Jhansi
2.5 nm E Rani Laxmi Bai Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:17 2016