Kumhartoli, India Page

Other names: Kumhārtoli

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4142 Longitude 78.5746 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumhartoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumhartoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumhartoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasari (0.5 nm)
Gwaltoli (0.8 nm)
Tapariyan (1.3 nm)
Nagra Mohalla (2.1 nm)
Garhia Phatak (2.2 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.6 nm)
Abbotganj (2.6 nm)
Rani Laxminagar (2.6 nm)
Jhansi (2.7 nm)
Simra (1.3 nm)
Bhatta (1.6 nm)
Kumharra Bhata (1.7 nm)
Singarrah (2.2 nm)
Kumharra Khas (2.3 nm)
Srinagar (0.7 nm)
Rajgarh (1.7 nm)
Gujarra Kalan (2.1 nm)
Satar (2.4 nm)
Gujarra Khurd (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 4 nm N 349
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 39 nm N 334
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 55 nm N 340 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 81 nm E 115 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
1.6 nm N Christ the King College, Jhansi
2.1 nm NW Jhansi Junction railway station
2.3 nm N Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.5 nm N Dhyanchand Stadium
2.6 nm N Jhansi Fort
3.0 nm NE Bundelkhand University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:37 2016