Kumharra Bhata, India Page

Other names: Kumharra Bhāta

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.4163 Longitude 78.6068 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumharra Bhata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumharra Bhata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumharra Bhata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srinagar (1.8 nm)
Kumhartoli (1.7 nm)
Hasari (2.2 nm)
Gwaltoli (2.5 nm)
Bhatta (0.8 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.8 nm)
Kargowan (2.3 nm)
Jhansi (2.9 nm)
Singarrah (0.5 nm)
Bhagwantpur (1.4 nm)
Partabpura (2.5 nm)
Shankargarh (2.6 nm)
Dhimarpur (2.7 nm)
Simra (0.7 nm)
Kumharra Khas (0.8 nm)
Ramnagar (1.9 nm)
Mathrapur (2.0 nm)
Jamunia Bhata (2.6 nm)
Gujarra Khurd (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 5 nm N 329
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 39 nm N 332
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 56 nm N 338 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 79 nm E 116 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
2.3 nm N Bundelkhand University
2.6 nm NW Christ the King College, Jhansi
3.0 nm NW Jhansi Fort
3.2 nm NW Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.3 nm NW Jhansi Junction railway station
3.4 nm NW Dhyanchand Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:19 2016