Gujarra Kalan, India Page

Other names: Gujarra Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.3797 Longitude 78.5682 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gujarra Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujarra Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujarra Kalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijauli (1.3 nm)
Balaura (2.5 nm)
Kashinagar (2.7 nm)
Dangori (2.7 nm)
Rajgarh (1.2 nm)
Srinagar (1.5 nm)
Hasari (2.0 nm)
Kumhartoli (2.1 nm)
Gwaltoli (2.2 nm)
Tapariyan (2.3 nm)
Simra (2.3 nm)
Gujarra Khurd (1.2 nm)
Jamunia (2.0 nm)
Jamunia Bhata (2.2 nm)
Mathrapur (2.3 nm)
Satar (0.3 nm)
Sainyar (1.5 nm)
Maharajpur (2.5 nm)
Bangaon (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 6 nm N 355
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 40 nm S 191
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 57 nm N 341 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 80 nm E 114 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Khailar
3.3 nm N Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
3.7 nm N Christ the King College, Jhansi
3.9 nm N Jhansi Junction railway station
4.2 nm N Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.4 nm N Dhyanchand Stadium
4.2 nm SE Ram Raja Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016