Yadihalli, India Page

Other names: ಯಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಯಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.6655 Longitude 75.9159 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 14° 39' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yadihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timmalapuram (1.2 nm)
Teligi (1.7 nm)
Jirlahalli (2.3 nm)
Aligilavada (3.5 nm)
Chirastahalli (1.9 nm)
Dadapuram (2.7 nm)
Machihalli (2.7 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (3.4 nm)
Bhairapuram (3.6 nm)
Aliganchikeri (1.5 nm)
Gundugatti (1.9 nm)
Rangapuram (2.1 nm)
Bendigeri (2.5 nm)
Talavagalu (3.2 nm)
Bikkikatti (1.4 nm)
Vaddarhalli (2.4 nm)
Ingalagundi (3.0 nm)
Honnenahalli (3.4 nm)
Ragimasalavada (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 10 nm S 223
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 45 nm N 22
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 63 nm W 311 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 103 nm W 313 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Airani
8.9 nm NE Harpanahalli
9.8 nm W Aremallapur
10.6 nm W Medleri
10.8 nm SW Harihar Airport
11.0 nm SW Harihar
11.4 nm SW Harihareshwara Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:45 2016