Ragimasalavada, India Page

Other names: Rāgimasalavāda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.6066 Longitude 75.9075 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 14° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ragimasalavada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragimasalavada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragimasalavada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankaranahalli (1.2 nm)
Siraganahalli (1.5 nm)
Tumbigeri (2.0 nm)
Ingalagundi (2.2 nm)
Hottiganahalli (2.7 nm)
Kenchanahalli (2.8 nm)
Bullapura (3.0 nm)
Duggavatti (3.0 nm)
Bikkikatti (2.4 nm)
Teligi (2.9 nm)
Timmalapuram (3.4 nm)
Yadihalli (3.6 nm)
Honnenahalli (1.0 nm)
Vaddarhalli (2.1 nm)
Hallikeri (2.6 nm)
Nagalapuram (1.0 nm)
Singrahalli (1.9 nm)
Kondajji (3.1 nm)
Chikka Lakshmipura (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 8 nm W 238
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 48 nm N 21
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm W 313 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 105 nm N 315 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Airani
8.1 nm SW Harihar
8.3 nm S Davangere railway station
8.2 nm SW Harihar Airport
8.4 nm SW Harihareshwara Temple
9.1 nm S Kundavada Kere
9.3 nm S University B.D.T College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:56 2016