Machihalli, India Page

Other names: Māchihalli,ಮಾಚಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮಾಚಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7105 Longitude 75.9232 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 14° 42' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Machihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chirastahalli (1.5 nm)
Dadapuram (2.1 nm)
Nilagunda (2.2 nm)
Jirlahalli (2.6 nm)
Aligilavada (3.7 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (0.7 nm)
Bhairapuram (1.0 nm)
Taledahalli (2.1 nm)
Kallamajigeri (3.3 nm)
Molekatti (3.7 nm)
Anantanahalli (3.7 nm)
Talavagalu (2.1 nm)
Balenahalli (3.4 nm)
Jittinakatti (3.6 nm)
Gundugatti (1.8 nm)
Rangapuram (2.7 nm)
Yadihalli (2.7 nm)
Aliganchikeri (3.1 nm)
Timmalapuram (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 13 nm S 216
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 42 nm N 23
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 308 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 102 nm W 312 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Harpanahalli
9.8 nm SW Airani
11.1 nm SW Aremallapur
11.3 nm W Medleri
13.2 nm SW Harihar Airport
13.5 nm SW Harihar
13.9 nm SW Harihareshwara Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:39 2016