Talavagalu, India Page

Other names: Talavāgalu,ತಲವಾಗಲು ಕೆರೆ,ತಲವಾಗಲು ಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.6999 Longitude 75.9574 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 14° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talavagalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talavagalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talavagalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundugatti (1.2 nm)
Machihalli (2.1 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (2.3 nm)
Bhairapuram (2.7 nm)
Chirastahalli (3.1 nm)
Yadihalli (3.2 nm)
Taledahalli (3.7 nm)
Dadapuram (4.0 nm)
Nilagunda (4.2 nm)
Anantanahalli (4.0 nm)
Molekatti (4.2 nm)
Jittinakatti (1.6 nm)
Kambatrahalli (2.2 nm)
Kyarakatti (3.9 nm)
Balenahalli (1.4 nm)
Rangapuram (1.5 nm)
Aliganchikeri (2.5 nm)
Bendigeri (3.0 nm)
Bikkikatti (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 13 nm S 225
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 42 nm N 21
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm W 308 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 104 nm W 312 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Harpanahalli
10.9 nm SW Airani
12.7 nm W Aremallapur
13.2 nm W Medleri
14.1 nm S Davangere railway station
14.0 nm SW Harihar Airport
14.1 nm SW Harihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:39 2016