Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4037 Longitude 105.4880 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzi (2.3 nm)
Sanchahe (2.9 nm)
Xiamushu (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Guanshan (2.4 nm)
Laoshuijing (2.4 nm)
Muxiao (2.7 nm)
Zhongshan (3.3 nm)
Damujiang (3.4 nm)
Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Linjia Laozhai (2.0 nm)
Sankeshu (2.3 nm)
Muwa (3.0 nm)
Balong (3.5 nm)
Maitangzi (1.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Shangdawang (2.8 nm)
Xiamajie (3.2 nm)
Chukang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 64 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 93 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Nho Quế River
10.1 nm SW Đồng Văn District
11.0 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
14.7 nm S Mèo Vạc District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016