Guanshan, China Page

Other names: 关山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4432 Longitude 105.4910 Altitude (feet) 4311
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 1313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5809

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuijing (1.3 nm)
Damujiang (2.2 nm)
Sanchahe (2.6 nm)
Dashan (2.8 nm)
Zhongshan (0.9 nm)
Handong (1.3 nm)
Luliangzhai (1.5 nm)
Nanzhuping (1.8 nm)
Gantianbao (1.9 nm)
Guangshan (2.7 nm)
Bucaotang (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (0.6 nm)
Muxiao (1.5 nm)
Positai (2.5 nm)
Xiaomujiang (2.7 nm)
Xiamushu (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 64 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 92 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Nho Quế River
12.0 nm SW Đồng Văn District
13.2 nm S Mã Pí Lèng Pass
13.4 nm NE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:11 2016