Laoshuijing, China Page

Other names: 老水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4391 Longitude 105.4670 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damujiang (1.1 nm)
Sanchahe (1.3 nm)
Niupeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Dashan (2.0 nm)
Gantianbao (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Nanzhuping (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (3.1 nm)
Guanshan (1.3 nm)
Zhongshan (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiamushu (2.0 nm)
Handong (2.2 nm)
Luliangzhai (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Muxiao (2.8 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Tangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 63 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 91 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Nho Quế River
11.1 nm SW Đồng Văn District
12.5 nm S Mã Pí Lèng Pass
14.4 nm NE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016