Shangdawang, China Page

Other names: 上打往

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3593 Longitude 105.4750 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangdawang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdawang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwuji (1.0 nm)
Chukang (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.5 nm)
Longha (2.6 nm)
Longhe (3.2 nm)
Dapingzi (0.8 nm)
Maitangzi (1.5 nm)
Tangzi (2.4 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Xiamajie (1.9 nm)
Longli (2.0 nm)
Liangpeng (2.6 nm)
Sankeshu (2.9 nm)
Linjia Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Shangpingzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiapingzhai (2.1 nm)
Longxiu (2.4 nm)
Longbo (3.0 nm)
Huanglashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 64 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 93 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Đồng Văn District
8.3 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
8.5 nm W Nho Quế River
12.0 nm S Mèo Vạc District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:27 2016