Lanheba, China Page

Other names: 拦河坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0252 Longitude 103.3990 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7726

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanheba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanheba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidudi Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Aniumi (4.7 nm)
Wudukeng (5.0 nm)
Bailedi (1.3 nm)
Gamadi (1.4 nm)
Emakong (3.4 nm)
Muqihei (4.8 nm)
Mabaizu (5.3 nm)
Mujiping (5.6 nm)
Potou (1.2 nm)
Jialaxi (4.0 nm)
Changpo (4.2 nm)
Shidong (2.6 nm)
Xiaomadian (3.5 nm)
Makayi (3.9 nm)
Datan (4.5 nm)
Maka (4.9 nm)
Lixinzhai (4.9 nm)
Lahami (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 22 nm N 350
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 29
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 60 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 103 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Manhao
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.6 nm S Chung Chải
20.6 nm SW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016